?

Log in

i WiLl NeVeR sAy GoOdByE [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
.:.sHeLbY.:.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

hehe [Dec. 24th, 2004|05:46 pm]
.:.sHeLbY.:.

I love Rians New Layout!  i wish i had one that looked like that but i dont know how to do it- oh well- i will go on- any ways i just wanted to say hey! i'll update my Christmas holiday tomarrow!

by the way.........

 I LOVE SHANE TORREY! 
   lol i love you Shane

Merry Christmas everyone!

  <3 sHeLbY

link3 comments|post comment

Survey! [Dec. 21st, 2004|11:10 am]
.:.sHeLbY.:.
1. Your real name: Shelby
2. friends call you: Ms. Daniels, Blondie, Shelby,

3 What your boyfriend calls you: Baby Girl
4 What's a name you once wished you'd rather have?: Allison

5. What is/are the ugliest name(s) you can think of?:  Katrina, Louise,

7. If there was a song about you, what would it be called?: Crazy 
8. What would you name your kids?: Maddison, Elizabeth, Shane Jr., Kye,

9. What would you name a ship you built?: me build something...i dont think so
10. If you wrote a book, what would it be called?: a Day in a life of Shelby Daniels

HaVE U EvER?

11. Thrown up in public?: surprisingly ... no
12. Eaten or drank anything spoiled?: yeah
13. Had a rip in your pants you didn't know about? yeah
14. Tripped while checking someone out?: O yes 
15. Had to pay for something you broke?: no.. my parents do
16. Nearly drowned?: yeah in Rians pool
17. Passed out?: ya
18. Had a crush on somebody?: yea
19. Been stuck in the rain?: yeah i love rain..
20. Been attacked by an animal?: yea my cat

21. Caught people having sex?: oh gosh yeah!
22. Fallen asleep while driving?: NO i dont think so
23. Felt attracted to someone of the same sex?: NAW..
24. Actually slipped on a banana peel?: no

CoMpLeTe THE SeNtEnCe . . .


27. I'm only racist towards...Mexicans because they always stare at you!
28. I don't even know why...i got high?
29. I'd give anything to have sex with....Shane Torrey! lol
30. Nothing sucks more than having to...realize u love someone so much and there not there anymore!
31. If I had six bucks i'd buy..... at least 5 Bacon Cheeseburgers from Wendy's-lol
32. It's hot. I should take off my...shirt, pants...umm thats all i got on me
33. It's always more fun if you...bring me with you

34. You can't eat steak without...Ranch Dressing
35. You better shut up before I... I start swinging

In the past u have ...
Drank alchohal :::yes
Smoke ::: yes- but i quit cause Shane said i needed to
Get high ::: nope! i quit that shit
Done any drugs ::: Nope!
Eaten an entire box of oreos ::: o yes!
Been on stage ::: unfortunally NO
Gone skinny dipping ::: there was that one time ...
Been dumped ::: no
Dyed your hair ::: no
Stolen anything ::: Nope!
linkpost comment

♥ Friends Only ♥ [Dec. 21st, 2004|10:53 am]
.:.sHeLbY.:.
[mood |energeticenergetic]
[music |"Over It"]

  Friends Only!

  • Comment to be added
  • If your going to read my Journal, keep your dumbass remarks to yourself
  • This is My Life and if you dont like what i have to say then Don't Read it!
  •  Be Nice-
  • Have Fun and Enjoy!

Shelby

linkpost comment

I Think Its Funny! [Dec. 20th, 2004|09:38 am]
.:.sHeLbY.:.
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |"Lets Be Us Again"- Lonestar]

God i think its so funny- how people write in there Journal about you and they dont even know you! and then when you read it and tell your Boyfriend how his stupid friends act he goes off and tells them- which i really dont care cause it doesnt bother me anymore, everyone here is so stupid- they think there the shit and everyone loves them- and  think they have all theses friends when actually all they ever do is talk behind there back- i think its funny! yall have this dumb lil theory that im not really me that im Rian well yall need to get over it cause its not true, think what you want, but alot of people know the truth- and yall thinking that you know everything is so funny, cause yall dont know shit! whatever im so sick and tired of wasteing my time on you- yall need to get a life Serousily- yall are so pathetic- but whatever yall are fucking stupid anyways so it really dont matter! and i dont care anymore-

-xoxo-

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 18th, 2004|07:57 pm]
.:.sHeLbY.:.
well im off to go do something- im supose to meet Shane but hes really mad at my mom- and i dont know what happened there- so i guess we will find out- ill update later or something-

<3 sHeLbY
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]